• A
  • A
  • A
  • АБВ
  • АБВ
  • АБВ
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Обычная версия сайта

Мероприятия

V Международная научная конференция «Culture in Society, Between Groups and Across Generations»

Мероприятие завершено

CONFERENCE PROGRAMME

 

V International Research Conference

Culture in Society, Between Groups and Across Generations”

April 12-13, 2018

Address: Armyanskiy per. 4, c2, Moscow, Russian Federation, National Research University Higher School of Economics.

 

DAY 1

April 12

Thursday, April 12, 11:00-13:00pm, Room 310

 

Section «Intergroup relationship»

Moderators:

  • Prof. Nadezhda Lebedeva (Head of International laboratory for socio-cultural research, HSE)

  • Dr. Tatiana Ryabichenko (Research fellow of International laboratory for socio-cultural research, HSE)

1.A.Batkhina (HSE)

Predictors of strategy choice among Russians in conflict with a representative of national minority

2.T. Ryabichenko & N.Lebedeva (HSE)

Relationships between identities, acculturation preferences and well-being of ethnic Russians in Latvia and Georgia

3. L. Bombieri (HSE)

Teachers’ role in facilitating cross-cultural attitudes among students

4.K. Velkova (HSE)

Multiple identities as a predictor of attitudes towards other culture members

 

Thursday, April 12, 11:00-13:00pm, Room 311

Section «Changing values and identities in different socio-cultural context»

Moderator: Prof. Klaus Boehnke (Deputy head of International laboratory for socio-cultural research at HSE, Professor of Social Science Methodology, Jacobs University Bremen)

1.K. Boehnke (Jacobs University)

On the Development of Value Preferences in Mid-Adulthood: Exploratory Evidence From a Multi-Wave Longitudinal Study

2.F. Deutsch (Jacobs University)

The Diffusion of Values among Democracies and Autocracies

3.O. Mitina (MSU)

Measuring Value Hierarchy in Implicit Level

4.M. Fulop (Hungarian Academy of Sciences and Institute of Psychology, Eötvös Loránd University)

Anyheres and Somewheres in the Hungarian Society

5.M. Russkova (MSU)

Stability and ambiguity in value system of modern Russian youth

13:00-14:30pm.

Lunch

Thursday, April 12, 14:30-16:00pm, Room 310

Section «Intergroup relationship»

Moderators:

  • Prof. Nadezhda Lebedeva (Head of International laboratory for socio-cultural research, HSE)

  • Lycine Grigoryan (PhD student, Jacobs University, Bremen)

 

1. D. Grigoryev (HSE), T. Jurcik (HSE), A. Batkhina (HSE), & D. Dubrov (HSE)

Toward an Ecological Perspective of Interethnic Ideologies: Moderation Effects of Ethnic Density on Relationships between Interethnic Ideologies and Generalized Prejudice

2.M. Tatar (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)

School Professional Approaches to Cultural Diversity at the Educational Setting

3.L. Grigoryan (Jacobs University, Bremen)

Beyond the ingroup vs. outgroup dichotomy: exploring multiple crossed categorization patterns across cultures

Thursday, April 12, 14:30-16:00pm, Room 311

Section «Changing values and identities in different socio-cultural context»

Moderator: Dr. Viktoria Galyapina (Leading research fellow of International laboratory for socio-cultural research, HSE)

1.A.Rikel (MSU)

Does Generation concept exist in theoretical Social-Psychological research?

2.V. Galyapina & N. Lebedeva (HSE)

Intergenerational value transmission and well-being of Russian minority adolescents in different sociocultural contexts

3.O. Pavlova (MSPPU)

Трансформация религиозной идентичности: осознанный выбор или следование традиции?

4.O. Ladygina (RT(S)U)

Актуальные формы идентичности в современном Таджикистане

5.N. Kolachev (HSE)

Есть ли счастье в Польше после «коммунизма»?

16:00-16:30

Coffee break

Thursday, April 12, 16:30-18:00pm, Room 310

Section «Intergroup relationship»

Moderator: Prof. Nadezhda Lebedeva (Head of International laboratory for socio-cultural research, HSE)

1.O. Mitina (MSU)

Social representation about own country well-being in the former USSR

2.M. Bultseva (HSE)

Relationship of intercultural experience and intercultural competence with creativity of Russian students from culturally homogeneous and culturally heterogeneous study groups

3.N. Lebedeva, T. Ryabichenko, & K. Kodja (HSE)

Interplay of collective identities in ethnic minority youths’ integration

DAY 2

April 1 3

Friday, April 13, 11:00-13:00pm, Room 310

 

Section «Social capital and economic behavior»

Moderator: Prof. Alexander Tatarko (Chief research fellow of International laboratory for socio-cultural research, HSE)

 

1.O. Mitina

Comparative analysis of images of social entrepreneurs in Russia, Kazakhstan and Belarus

2.D. Dubrov (HSE)

Family Intergenerational Social Capital as a Factor of Intergenerational Value Transmission

3.A. Tatarko (HSE)

Relationship among attitudes to ethnic diversity and acculturation expectations: the role of general trust

4.E. Berdysheva (HSE)

Political and Cultural History of Monetary Prices and Institutional Logics of Their Interpretation by Consumers in Recessionary Market Economy: the Case of Russia

Friday, April 13, 11:00-13:00pm, Room 311

Section «Personality ad attitudes towards health»

Moderator: Dr. Tomas Jurcik, PhD, (Associative professor at faculty of social sciences, HSE)

1.E. Maklasova (HSE)

Relationship between Personality Meta-Traits and Negotiation Styles

2.N. Mineeva, T. Jurcik, & A. Sonkina-Dorman

The medical provider experience of patients with life-threatening diseases: mortality salience, humanization, and the working alliance

3.K. Grigoryan (HSE)

Cross-cultural study of the relationship of personality metatraits with health behaviour and health literacy

13:00-14:30pm.

Lunch

Friday, April 13, 14:30-16:00pm, Room 310

Section «Social capital and economic behavior»

Moderators:

  • Prof. Alexander Tatarko (Chief research fellow of International laboratory for socio-cultural research, the professor of the school of psychology of the faculty of social sciences, HSE)

  • Dr. Anna Mironova (Research fellow of Center for comprehensive social policy studies of Institute for social policy, HSE)

1.A.Mironova (HSE)

Individual values and the acceptability of corruption: the case of Russia and Greece

2.E. Ozhegov (HSE)

Regression tree model for prediction of theatre demand with heterogeneity and censorship

3.D. Dementeva (HSE)

Nostalgia for the "Soviet": the image transformation of GUM in the eyes of women